consilience research and consulting LLC

331 pine brook road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457770

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONSILIENCE RESEARCH AND CONSULTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Former Nielsen Research Chief Donato Joins ARF
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Paul Donato, a long-time media researcher who most recently was Chief Research Officer of Nielsen, has been named Chief Research Officer of the Advertising Research Foundation. The appointment, whichis effective Oct. 1, was made by recently named ARF CEO Scott McDonald, to whom Donato reports. Donato, who left Nielsen in May after 16 years with the media and marketing research giant, had beenoperating his own company Jatapond LLC, prior to joining the ARF.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Plenty Of Potential In Streaming Video Services
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Given the barrage of streaming video services, it's remarkable that there are still some people who've never watched live streaming video. Research consultancy Magid Advisers found that 28% ofrespondents in a survey have never tuned in to live streaming video. That would suggest that there's plenty of potential for growth.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
consilience research and consulting llc bedford ny