consider it dunn, inc.

127 lowell avenue
utica, new york 13502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577346

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONSIDER IT DUNN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walmart to Buy Bonobos, Men’s Wear Company, for $310 Million
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Acquiring the clothing brand born on the internet is intended to energize Walmart’s e-commerce strategy as it races to catch up with Amazon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Graydon Carter to End 25-Year Run as Vanity Fair’s Editor
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    When he steps down in December, Mr. Carter will leave the role that established him as a celebrity in his own right and a ringmaster of the glittery spheres of Hollywood, Washington and Manhattan media.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Considering the Side Effects of Drugmakers’ Money-Back Guarantees
    By KATIE THOMAS and CHARLES ORNSTEIN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Trump administration is considering encouraging lowering drug costs through outcome-based contracts, but there is little evidence the approach works.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cargill Mulls Meat Deals as Portfolio Shifts
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    After revamping its sprawling food and agriculture portfolio, Cargill Inc. is considering acquisitions.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
consider it dunn inc utica ny