congestedcat productions LLC

4007 56th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391644

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONGESTEDCAT PRODUCTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coffee recalled for containing Viagra-like ingredient
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    A company based in Texas has recalled a coffee product after a substance found in a drug used to treat erectile dysfunction was found in the product, the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) confirmed. Bestherbs Coffee LLC has recalled all of its “New of Kopi Jantan Tradisional Herbs Coffee” after the FDA said it found...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
congestedcat productions llc woodside ny