cone management, inc.

3747 a victory blvd.
staten island, new york 10314

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1998)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 1987

NYS DOS ID#
1190579

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1987 - CONE MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Felon gets 12 years for trying to steal cop’s gun
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A violent felon who attacked a police officer and attempted to steal her service weapon while he was detained in a Staten Island hospital was sentenced to 12 years in prison on Monday. Dante Martin will serve 12 years to life for attacking the officer in his attempt to escape Richmond University Medical Center, where...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mike McCone, former head of California Historical Society, dies
    By Sam Whiting - Monday May 15, 2017

    Mike McCone, executive director of the California Historical Society during crucial years that were to determine its survival and later board chair at Heyday Books in Berkeley, died May 9 after a sudden onset of leukemia.Mr. McCone was 83 and had been living in an assisted living facility in San Francisco.Among the institutions for which he worked during his nonprofit management career, besides the historical society, were the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and Grace Cathedral.In that effort, he gave unlimited hours to Heyday, which he helped convert from a struggling for-profit enterprise to a successful nonprofit.“Mike was a very loving man, and one of the things he loved most was books,” Harvey said.When Mr. McCone was hired by the historical society in 1990, it had eliminated its curators and librarians due to budget cuts and had a skeleton staff of six in a dark and drafty mansion in Pacific Heights.“It was a daring and a bold move, and a very strategic one,” said Anthea Hartig, executive director of the historical society.“Mike grew staff, established an endowment and brought in all kinds of new donors,” Hartig said.Mr. McCone was hired to work in Mayor Joseph Alioto’s administration, heading up an urban renewal program called Model Cities.“He was worldly without being cynical, deeply rooted yet playful, and he was great fun to be around,” said Malcolm Margolin, the now-retired founder of Heyday Books.Sam Whiting is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • It’s time to debate the future of baseball
    By Joel Sherman, Ken Davidoff - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    To weigh in on the present and future of baseball, The Post organized an All-Star panel of players past and present, an MLB competition committee member and two Hall of Fame voters. Mets outfielder Curtis Granderson, Yankees pitcher CC Sabathia, YES broadcaster David Cone and Mets general manager Sandy Alderson joined The Post’s Joel Sherman...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Replacing the Cone of Shame
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Some pet owners are swapping the hard plastic cones that dogs and cats wear after surgery with softer collars that can resemble airplane neck pillows. Photo: Rob Alcaraz/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
cone management inc staten island ny