condors swim club of westchester, inc.

115 north main street
new city, new york 10956

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349898

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONDORS SWIM CLUB OF WESTCHESTER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Over 50 Swim Clubs Use This #1 Swim Club Management Software
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    If you want to spend more time in the pool and less time in the office managing your club, Swim Club Management Software may be for you. That’s because it automates many of the administrative tasks at a swimming club, running them like machine in the background while you focus on what’s important — your members (and maybe your breaststroke!).

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • Teen bitten by shark while swimming in South Carolina
    By Fox News - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    A 13-year-old North Carolina boy suffered a shark bite on South Carolina’s Hilton Head Island last week, the Island Packet reports. Linton Suttle was swimming Thursday near Sea Pines Beach Club when he felt a sharp pain in his foot, he told the newspaper. “I thought maybe it was a seashell, but as I turned...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
condors swim club of westchester inc new city ny