conde nast entertainment LLC

4 times square 23rd fl.
attn: managing partner
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419852

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONDE NAST ENTERTAINMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • After Graydon, Who?
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM and SYDNEY EMBER - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Graydon Carter’s exit means the Vanity Fair editorship is up for grabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Conde Nast's Branded Content More Effective Than Traditional Advertising
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    A new neuro-science study commissioned by Conde Nast found its branded content delivered a greater emotional response than traditional video advertising on YouTube and Facebook.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Joe Quenqua Joins 42West as a Managing Director
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In that role, Quenqua built and led a bicoastal team as well, executing corporate and consumer campaigns for major clients such as Amazon Studios, Netflix, HBO, The Walt Disney Company, Viacom, NBC/Universal, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Conde Nast Entertainment and Relativity Media.Prior to DKC, Quenqua spent 11 years at Walt Disney Studios, where he led the national media strategies across all film titles and brands including Pixar, Marvel, DreamWorks and all Disney live-action and animation.[...] before Disney, Quenqua served as vice president of film in the New York office of MPRm Public Relations, where he lead both theatrical release and award campaigns for studios and independent distributors.“Joe’s many years of experience in the film world, not to mention his recent success in the digital, streaming and live events spaces, make him a formidable addition to our staff,” Dart, Lundberg and Mayer said in a joint statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Conde Nast Launches Branded-Content Studio In Britain, 'Wired' Store To Open
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Stories will produce partnership campaigns and content for brands across a range of platforms and publications under Conde Nast Britain, which includes about 14 titles.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
conde nast entertainment llc new york ny