concrete experiences LLC

45-48 47th street
#3b
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402023

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CONCRETE EXPERIENCES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Rattled': Jarrel Ponders How He’d Be Krystal’s Baby Daddy If They Didn’t Have Sex (Exclusive Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    [...] this makes Jarrel a tiny bit unconvinced.[...] these two are hoping they can remain friends while co-parenting — you know, after Jarrel sees some concrete DNA results.“Rattled” explores the scary, exhilarating, frustrating, joyful and ultimately life-changing experience of parenthood as seen through the lives of five couples from across the country, according to the Discovery-owned cable channel’s official description.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Couple rescues charming historic Oakland Craftsman
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A crumbling foundation was just what an Oakland couple needed when they were ready to buy a home. The historic home at 990 Vermont St. in Oakland held plenty of charm inside, but its base needed work and that appeared to scare off many of potential buyers. Enter Jack Harrington, a contractor in concrete construction, and his wife, Bela. Together, they rehabbed the home Oakland architect Leo L. Nichols designed. “We’d never worked like this in our own house, but I have some experience,” Jack Harrington said. “We were able to dig out the crawl space and add a basement level with an 8-foot ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
concrete experiences llc woodside ny