concord bio-nutritech corporation

50-27 201th st
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4485186

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONCORD BIO-NUTRITECH CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area political events: LGBT rights film, town hall
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Bay Area political events: LGBT rights film, town hallPolitical events in the Bay AreaRep. Mark DeSaulnier, D-Concord, will host a Resistance Fair and discussion with Indivisible Guide co-author Jeremy Haile.The event is from 10 a.m. to noon at Diablo Valley College, Commons Quad and Cafeteria, 321 Golf Club Road, Pleasant Hill.Health care march: “Our Lives on the Line,” a nationwide protest against Republican health care plans.In Walnut Creek, a rally will begin at 1 p.m. with a short march at 2:30 p.m. Participants to meet at the corner of Mount Diablo Boulevard and Main Street.Participants will call representatives to defend the Affordable Care Act.Indivisible: A meeting, hosted by Indivisible East Bay, focused on the 2018 elections and local politics, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at the Oakland Main Library Auditorium, 125 14th St. For information: https://indivisibleeb.org/upcoming-eventsLGBT rights film: A free screening of We Came to Sweat:The Legend of Starlite, a film about the struggles of a historic, black-owned LGBT club, at 3:30 p.m. at Grace Cathedral, 1100 California St., San Francisco.Rep. Ro Khanna, D-San Jose, will host a town hall at 4 p.m. at the Sunnyvale Community Center, Orchard Pavilion, 550 E. Remington Drive, Sunnyvale.Helena, will host a town hall at 6 p.m. at the Rancho Cotate High School, 5450 Snyder Lane, Rohnert Park.Nuclear weapons march: A rally and march to commemorate the atomic bombing of Hiroshima and Nagasaki, and to call for nonviolent action.Join the Lamorinda Democratic Club for political trivia from 7 to 9 p.m. at the Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mount Diablo Blvd.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
concord bionutritech corporation oakland gardens ny