concern bergen housing corp.

312 expressway drive south
medford, new york 11763

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449248

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONCERN BERGEN HOUSING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Boston-Area Millennials Face Affordable Housing Shortage, Study Finds
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The report from the Boston Foundation and the Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce finds affordable housing is a top concern for millennials....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why GOP Health Bill May Disappear in Senate
    Monday May 8, 2017

    Last week, House Republicans approved a bill to repeal and replace Obamacare. WSJ's Gerald F. Seib explains why the bill faces stiff headwinds in the Senate, amid concerns over changes to Medicaid funding and other issues. Photo: Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Health
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 5 Concerns About the Facebook IPO
    Wednesday Feb 1, 2012

    Should you be investing in the IPO at the outset or later - or not at all? Should you try to get out, potentially leave money on the table and be satisfied with merely a modest killing? Jon Friedman of Marketwatch weighs in on Digits. Photo: AP.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area