complete house care l.l.c.

4460 lower river road
lewiston, new york 14092

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392360

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COMPLETE HOUSE CARE L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump, in Zigzag, Calls House Republicans’ Health Bill ‘Mean’
    By THOMAS KAPLAN, JENNIFER STEINHAUER and ROBERT PEAR - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    After calling the House bill to repeal the Affordable Care Act a “great plan” last month, the president told Republican senators on Tuesday that it was too harsh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Round Two of Health-Care Debate Kicks Off
    Wednesday Mar 8, 2017

    House Republicans unveiled their health-care plan to replace the Affordable Care Act on Monday night. WSJ's Gerald F. Seib explores some of the key criticisms coming from conservatives and liberals on issues raised by the new proposal. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Law
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How the GOP Health-Care Bill Failed
    Friday Mar 24, 2017

    In a blow to President Trump's young administration, House Republicans pulled their bill to replace Obamacare after failing to gain support within their own party. WSJ's Shelby Holliday explains how the American Health Care Act failed. Photo: Olivier Douliery/Bloomberg News

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Law
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page