competitive edge capital corporation

24 latimer court
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564756

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMPETITIVE EDGE CAPITAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Afghan all-girl robotics team denied US visas for competition
    By Max Jaeger - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    An Afghan teenage robotics team will not be able to compete in person at an international competition in Washington, DC, because the girls were denied visas to enter the United States. They had hoped to travel to the nation’s capital to test their mettle against other young engineers from across the globe in the FIRST...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Big Banks Set to Pay Out Largest Dividends in a Decade
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Passing grades on the Fed’s stress tests illustrate how the banking system has sufficiently rebuilt its capital levels since the 2008 financial crisis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Burundi robotics team likely planned disappearance
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    McLEAN, Va. — Organizers of an international robotics competition in the U.S. capital believe the disappearance of six teens from Burundi may have been “self-initiated.” As the competition was wrapping up Tuesday, their chaperone discovered his kids were missing. He looked in the college dorms where the six teens — ages 16 to 18 —...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Small Business Report, November 20, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Nov 20, 2015

    The Paris attacks have some companies rethinking travel policies; an example of jumping on a current event to generate unrelated publicity; and gaining an edge over the competition during the holidays.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
competitive edge capital corporation rockville centre ny