community revitalization partnership incorporated

1 maiden lane, 5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583835

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A. P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION PARTNERSHIP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Airbnb, NAACP partnership met with skepticism
    By Max Jaeger, Ross Toback - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The NAACP is partnering with Airbnb to get people in “communities of color” to rent out their extra rooms — in exchange for the civil-rights organization getting a 20 percent cut of the fees, the short-term rental service said Wednesday. The move is supposed to help Airbnb clean up its image following reports of racist...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2017-19 Detroit Revitalization Fellows Announced
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Nineteen fellows will lead projects and initiatives at Detroit organizations in areas such as neighborhood development, community engagement, public health, and placemaking....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • End of rape case revitalizes disgraced Baylor coach’s career: lawyer
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Art Briles may have dug himself a deep grave, but one of college football’s biggest villains is eyeing a return from the dead. The disgraced former coach at Baylor thinks that he has taken an important step to returning to coach after being dropped as a defendant in a Title IX lawsuit Tuesday, his attorney Mark...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Soldier accused of killing New York State Police trooper
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — A U.S. Army soldier is accused of shooting and killing a New York State Police trooper who was responding to a domestic dispute."Trooper Davis served as a member of the New York State Police for four years and his death is yet another sad reminder of the risks law enforcement officers face each day in order to protect our communities and serve the residents of this great state," the Democratic governor said while urging New Yorkers to keep Davis' family, friends and colleagues in their thoughts and prayers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
community revitalization partnership incorporated new york ny