community and wellness guide incorporated

69 latta road
rochester, new york 14612

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511676

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMMUNITY AND WELLNESS GUIDE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rochester judge accused of violating probation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Mayans Weave Their Identity Into Their Soccer Team
    By Photographs and Text by DANIELE VOLPE - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    C.S.D. Xejuyup of Guatemala incorporates traditional clothing into its uniforms, a decision that echoes its founder’s desire to have his team reflect its community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet the Woman Trying to Prepare Your Town for the Total Eclipse
    By Sarah Scoles - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Kate Russo is the world's go-to guide for communities planning for the massive influx of eclipse tourists this August 21.

    Source: Webmonkey
community and wellness guide incorporated rochester ny