communication technology incorporated

415 main street ste n
ridgefield, connecticut 06877

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467403

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Seniors Catching Up With Communication Technology
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Seniors' (ages 65+) use of technology has rapidly grown over the years as two-thirds report using the internet and just over half now have a home broadband connection.

    Source: Media Post: Research Brief
  • iPhone 8 said to feature next-gen 3D laser technology
    By Yoni Heisler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Citing a source familiar with Apple's plans, Fast Company reports that Apple's iPhone 8 will incorporate an advanced system of 3D lasers on the back designed to enhance the user experience when running augmented reality apps.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Verizon Communications -- What to Watch
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc., the U.S.’s largest wireless carrier by subscribers, is scheduled to report second-quarter results before the market opens Thursday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
communication technology incorporated ridgefield ny