common goal lacrosse club, inc.

464 lake pines dr
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342332

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COMMON GOAL LACROSSE CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Russia Hopes Mercer Island Trip Will Spark a Lacrosse Movement
    By mhamilton - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    O’Hearn, who had performed clinics in a number of countries since his playing career at Albany ended in 2000, said the Russian experience was one of the most unique.

    “As I was talking at the end, it really struck me that this is the first youth group to ever exist in Russia,” O’Hearn said. “So if the sport takes off and grows 20 years from now it’s an established thing, that was the first youth group. … It’s cool for the kids to see the beginning roots of a new country taking off.”

    That was the goal when the Saint Petersburg White Knights and Moscow Rebels were founded in 2007, and it remains the goal 10 years later. And now that the Russian players have gotten a taste of American lacrosse, they want more. Many got the chance to compete with the Russian national team in the 2014 FIL World Championship in Denver, but they’d love to come back.

    “We really looking forward to visiting the United States,” Ventsel said. “We need to gain more experience from United States players, and we understand that it’s very important for us. ... There are thousands of camps. It’s our first intention, to visit the United States and learn more and more.”

    Could they return the favor with Mercer Island? How much could it influence the growth of the game? It may take years to show the tangible benefits of Mercer Island’s trip, but those involved with lacrosse in Russia are hoping it can help change the landscape of the game in their country for good.

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Photo Gallery: US Lacrosse Nationals in Richmond, Va.
    By msilva - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
common goal lacrosse club inc webster ny