committee to explore incorporation of hampton bays, inc.

92 ponquogue avenue
hampton bays, new york 11946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648747

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMMITTEE TO EXPLORE INCORPORATION OF HAMPTON BAYS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • "The Bay Lights" Transforms San Francisco Skyline
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    "The Bay Lights" light installation, inspired by the 75th anniversary of the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge, is officially unveiled March 5. Here's a preview of what it will look like, and a conversation the artist, Leo Villareal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pirate Bay may finally be sunk after EU copyright ruling
    By Kelly Fiveash - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Can be found liable for infringement, even if it doesn't host any content itself.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • MOG Music Network Acquired by Townsquare Media Group
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Townsquare Media Group has acquired Bay Area-based MOG Music Network business from MMN Media, Inc. and will rename the business Townsquare Media.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • California Today: California Today: A Championship to Unite the Bay Area
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Tuesday: The Warriors bring home the trophy, more trouble for Uber, and sketches from BART.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • "The Bay Lights" Transforms San Francisco Skyline
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    "The Bay Lights" light installation, inspired by the 75th anniversary of the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge, is officially unveiled March 5. Here's a preview of what it will look like, and a conversation the artist, Leo Villareal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan