coming up roses, LLC

186 main street po box 2184
sag harbor, new york 11963

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393055

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COMING UP ROSES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Alaskan Harbor Where Bald Eagles Scavenge Like Pigeons
    By Charley Locke - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    They pick through garbage and steal pizza from locals.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • How to Whip Up the Summer's Most Interesting Drinks
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Keep intensely tasty sharbat syrups in the refrigerator all summer long to make refreshing drinks on demand. Here, recipes for sour-cherry, cantaloupe-cardamom, rose water-turmeric and mint variations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Why Ethereum is outpacing Bitcoin
    By Jack du Rose, Colony - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    While Bitcoin is currently trading at close to its all-time high, its dominance in terms of proportion of total cryptocurrency market cap is rapidly decreasing — ground largely given up to Ethereum. This shift is probably being driven by a few factors. Despite its recent appreciation in value, as a technology, Bitcoin has stagnated over […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Pakistan Terror Attacks Kill Dozens
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The death toll from multiple terror attacks across Pakistan rose to 72, officials said, making it one of the deadliest days in the country so far this year and prompting the government to ramp up security and counterterrorism operations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • DJI Phantom 4 Pro+
    By Brent Rose - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    This super-powered drone comes with a remote with a built-in screen, an upgrade from the smartphone controller. The post Review: DJI Phantom 4 Pro+ appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews