collegiate sun LLC

41 ridge road
budd lake, new jersey 07828

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644776

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COLLEGIATE SUN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Collegiate National Team Invitees Try To Impress In Short Time
    By Owen McCue - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Invitees to USA Baseball's CNT realize time is of the essence.

    The post Collegiate National Team Invitees Try To Impress In Short Time appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Small-Program Players Make Push For Collegiate National Team
    By Shawn McFarland - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Players from smaller programs try to push way onto the CNT.

    The post Small-Program Players Make Push For Collegiate National Team appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Collegiate National Team Drops Finale To Cuba, Still Wins Series
    By Teddy Cahill - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Despite Friday's loss, Team USA won the series against Cuba.

    The post Collegiate National Team Drops Finale To Cuba, Still Wins Series appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Collegiate National Team Coaches Enjoying Different Roles
    By Shawn McFarland - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    John Savage and other CNT coaches are enjoying different duties.

    The post Collegiate National Team Coaches Enjoying Different Roles appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Business News Roundup, July 14
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Online shoppers looking to score bargains during the Nordstrom anniversary sale instead faced glitches.The Seattle department store chain apologized, tweeting that it was working to resolve the issue.Frustrated shoppers took to social media to vent, with one saying it was “unbelievable” that Nordstrom wasn’t ready to handle the traffic on such a big shopping day.Uber is ceding control of the Russian market by agreeing to merge its ride-hailing business in the country with Yandex, the Russian search-engine leader that also runs a popular taxi-booking app.For Uber, the deal marks the exit from another big market after it sold its operations in China last year to local rival Didi Chuxing.The CEO of Yandex Taxi, Tigran Khudaverdyan, will become the chief executive of the combined company.Long-term U.S. mortgage rates rose this week for the second straight week.Mortgage buyer Freddie Mac said Thursday the rate on 30-year fixed-rate mortgages increased to an average 4.03 percent from 3.96 percent last week.The rate on 15-year, fixed-rate home loans, popular with homeowners who are refinancing their mortgages, rose to 3.29 percent last week from 3.22 percent.Fewer Americans applied for jobless aid last week, as the number of people seeking benefits has stayed near historic lows pointing to a robust job market.The number of people collecting unemployment benefits has fallen 8.8 percent over the past 12 months to 1.9 million.The job market appears solid as the U.S. enters its ninth year of recovery from the Great Recession.Consistent hiring has helped sustain the gradual recovery, although the expansion is starting to show its age as the pace of job gains has slowed this year.An investment group led by a former Chicago alderman and a coalition of labor unions are the new owners of the Chicago Sun-Times, officials announced Thursday.“We are investing in a journalistic voice that’s genuine, accurate and consistently reporting news that matters to the people of Chicago,” said former Alderman Edwin Eisendrath, who will serve as CEO of the Chicago Sun-Times, said in an email.Eisendrath, who left the City Council when President Bill Clinton appointed him to a Department of Housing and Urban Development post, submitted a bid last month after Sun-Times owner Wrapports LLC announced it would enter into discussions with Tronc Inc., which owns the rival Chicago Tribune.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
collegiate sun llc budd lake ny