coldwell banker real estate NYc, LLC

7428 fifth avenue
brooklyn, new york 11209

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402062

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE NYC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Finally, a home built just for you and your one million disgusting cats
    By Heather Dockray - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Just because they're cats doesn't mean they don't deserve their own million dollar home to piss in. 

    Thankfully, that home is on the market and available for the low low price of $240,000. Coldwell Banker just recently listed this "Medieval cat castle" in Stanford, Arizona, complete with every random stuffed animal nailed to a wooden pole you can dream of.

    Other fine features of this home include:

    • Cat posters glued to the wall

    • Cat posters glued to the ceiling

    • Cats probably stored in a windowless room in the basement, oh god, oh god

    • Huge cat trees

    • Random, innocent stuffed animals nailed to a wooden post

    • A cat-themed bar

    • Kitten bath mats

    • A fine collections of seashells

    • Fun ambiguous carpet stains

    • Great natural lighting! Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Cats, Real Estate, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page