cohen fashion optical store no. 299, LLC

100 quentin roosevelt blvd.
suite 400
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582577

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COHEN FASHION OPTICAL STORE NO. 299, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Summer Soiree in Jessica and Jerry Seinfeld's Garden
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Brooke Shields was among the guests at the East Hampton benefit, where the fashion code was: Leave the killer heels and body-con dresses back in the city

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MSG Network to tab new Knicks’ radio play-by-play man
    By Phil Mushnick - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Madison Square Garden Network is expected to announce soon that 34-year-old Ed Cohen will be named the Knicks’ radio play-by-play man, replacing Mike Crispino, who recently was let go after a long run with the network. Once it’s official, Cohen, who grew up in Westchester and has spent the last 12 years calling everything from...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • At Home (and in the Garden) With Rosita Missoni
    By LAURA RYSMAN - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Just outside of Milan, the matriarch of the Missoni family picks freshly grown zucchini for her favorite summer risotto.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cohen fashion optical store no 299 llc garden city ny