coding lobster, LLC

2000 island blvd. apt. 2306
aventura, florida 33160

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476950

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CODING LOBSTER, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man beats odds of catching blue lobster, donates to science
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Your Summer Lobster Roll Might Be Cheaper This Year
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    If your summer plans include eating a bunch of lobster rolls or other meals involving the crustacean, we’ve got good news: Your sustenance won’t break the bank. The Associated Press reports that lobster-lovers will be paying less for their seafood dishes this year, despite a lower supply of the shellfish.Currently, analysts say wholesale hard-shell lobsters are selling for about …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A 20-Pound Lobster Impresses Airport Security, but It’s No Record Breaker
    By MATTHEW HAAG - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    A passenger took the colossal crustacean through Boston Logan International Airport, but it was no match for Big Jake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Owner of giant viral lobster is pissed at the TSA
    By Ruth Brown - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The owner of a giant lobster that went viral on Twitter after a grinning TSA agent posed with it this week says the image of the airport worker manhandling his mammoth mollusk really stuck in his craw, according to a new report. “I understand they have to go through some things to make sure everything...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Owner & Seller Of 20 Lb. Lobster Not Thrilled That TSA Made A Celebrity Of Oversized Crustacean
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Deserved or not, the Transportation Security Administration doesn’t usually get much affection on social media, so it must have been a nice change of pace for the TSA recently when it had a minor Instagram hit with a photo of a massive, 20 lb. lobster found in a cooler at a Boston airport. Alas, the TSA has not escaped criticism, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Red Lobster In Legal Battle With Music Festival Over The Word “Summerfest”
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    People tend to add suffixes like “-fest,” “-athon,” or “-palooza” to just about any event these days, but some of these promotional names are well established and protected by registered trademarks. Which is why a beloved Wisconsin music festival is taking seafood chain Red Lobster to court over its use of “Summerfest.”Summerfest is an annual 11-day lakefront summer music …

    Source: The Consumerist
coding lobster llc aventura ny