code name joyeuse LLC

5676 cascade road
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410883

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CODE NAME JOYEUSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Swan Lake’ Pitch Starring Felicity Jones, Directed by Luca Guadagnino Lands at Universal
    By Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    After a reported bidding war, Universal has acquired ‘Swan Lake,’ a pitch from Black List screenwriter Kristina Lauren Anderson with “Rogue One” lead Felicity Jones attached to star, TheWrap has confirmed.The movie will be directed by Luca Guadagnino, whose film “Call Me by Your Name” won raves earlier this year when it debuted during the Sundance Film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Podcast 564: Take a trip to Kaby Lake
    By Glenn Fleishman, Roman Loyola - By Glenn Fleishman, Roman Loyola - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A potpourri of news this week, from Tim Cook urging that schools teach coding to every student, Scott Forstall’s interview about the creation of the iPhone, and new iOS 11 features, including object recognition and augmented reality (AR), that will bump up camera and other third-party apps’ capabilities. Roman also critiques the new MacBook Pro models, which have a lot to offer.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Pixel 2 leaks show Google still moving between OEMs to make its phones
    By Ron Amadeo - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The XXL Pixel, code named "Taimen," pops up in a bug report.

    Source: Ars Technica
code name joyeuse llc lake placid ny