coastal electric consolidated inc.

37 eatondale avenue
blue point, new york 11715

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430382

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COASTAL ELECTRIC CONSOLIDATED INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blue Jeans Get Their Game Back
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Denim makers including Levi Strauss & Co. and Gap Inc.’s Old Navy see signs of a comeback in jeans sales, as they add more flexibility and comfort to win back shoppers from leggings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • ChargePoint takes over GE’s 9,800 electric vehicle charging spots
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Electric vehicle (EV) charging network ChargePoint has revealed that it’s taking over GE’s EV charging network. The deal will see ChargePoint add another 1,800 commercial and 8,000 residential charging spots to its existing network. Founded out of Campbell, Calif. in 2007, ChargePoint is among the biggest EV charging networks in the world, with more than 35,000 charging stations […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Effete Home Alabama: 'Food & Wine' Heads South
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    'Food & Wine,' the standard-bearer for fancy eats ever since the demise of Gourmet in 2009, is leaving New York City for new digs in Birmingham, Alabama. It will join sister food and lifestyle TimeInc. titles: 'Cooking Light,' 'Southern Living' and 'Coastal Living.'

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
coastal electric consolidated inc blue point ny