cn media corporation

226-26 union turnpike
apt 2a
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502138

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CN MEDIA CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Does Sheryl Sandberg Want To Run Uber?
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Facebook is not at risk of losing its COO Sheryl Sandberg to Uber, sources tells Recode. No, despite the potential allure of running dynamic startup like Uber, “Sandberg … is quite happywith her current position and has much better options anyway across the corporate and political spectrum,” Recode writes. “She’s also already very rich and has, said these sources,no interest in wading into the mess that is Uber.”

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Toyota C-HR Brings Fairy Tales To Life
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    "A New Story Begins," features remixes of fairy tales such as Cinderella, the Gingerbread Man, Rapunzel, Little Red Riding Hood and Truel.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • DJ Khaled Loves His Garden
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    DJ Khaled, the longtime producer, performer and social-media star, gives an affectionate tour of his backyard in 360 degrees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
cn media corporation oakland gardens ny