clock work tower entertainment, LLC

99 washington ave, suite 1008
albany, new york 12260

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605017

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ALLSTATE CORPORATE SERVICES CORP.
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 1008
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12260

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CLOCK WORK TOWER ENTERTAINMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alec Baldwin Joins NBC’s Live ‘A Few Good Men’
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Emmy-winning actor will star in NBC’s upcoming live “A Few Good Men” production as Col. Nathan Jessep, originally played in the 1992 film version by Jack Nicholson. Aaron Sorkin, who will adapt the script from his play, will also executive produce.“Alec Baldwin is the gift that keeps on giving at NBC, and we’re excited to have him starring in Aaron Sorkin’s towering work as we expand our live theater imprint beyond musicals,” NBC Entertainment chairman Robert Greenblatt said in a statement. “He will put his own inimitable stamp on the role of Col. Jessep in a play that is still as surprising and relevant as ever, from one of the most gifted writers working today,” Greenblatt continued.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx
clock work tower entertainment llc albany ny