clock tower ices inc.

1-15 schwab road
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424488

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLOCK TOWER ICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Thin ice: Vanishing ice only exacerbates a bad, climate change-fueled situation
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    How's the Earth’s ice system changing? Look to the active cryosphere.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • How create your own ice bucket success
    By Jeff Brooks - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Remember the Ice Bucket Challenge? It happened in the Summer of 2015 when the ALS Association in the US (and a number of related organizations around the world) became the beneficiaries of a gargantuan fad. They raised more than $220 million worldwide. It sparked a groundswell of demand: We need our own Ice Bucket! By now, nearly two years later, it's clear to almost everyone that trying to launch your own Ice Bucket Challenge is like trying to fund your organization by buying a winning lottery ticket. You could win -- somebody has to! -- but realistically ... it's not...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now
  • Fighting for the Right to Serve Ice Cream
    Wednesday Apr 4, 2012

    San Francisco is notorious for making it difficult to open and run small businesses. For Juliet Pries, who just opened The Ice Cream Bar in Cole Valley, it meant months of red tape and rent to realize her goal. Maggie Beidelman reports.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Four Wheels on Ice: Extreme Driving Lures Adventure Seekers
    Saturday Apr 1, 2017

    In Arjeplog, Sweden, ice-driving tours allow visitors to get behind the wheel and do figure eights on a sheet of solid ice while being pampered at upscale accommodations during their downtime. Popular destination driving programs like this one are intensifying competition among luxury automakers. Photo: Chester Dawson

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Travel
  • NASA’s Antarctic Flyover: Ice Sheet In Decline
    Thursday Nov 3, 2016

    Operation IceBridge is NASA’s airborne survey of how Antarctica’s ice is responding to a changing environment.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Environment and energy