cline's universal well pumps and drilling, inc.

1019 conklin rd.
conklin, new york 13748

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641804

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CONSTANCE COLLINS, CPA
87 MAIN STREET
BINGHAMTON, NEW YORK, 13905

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CLINE'S UNIVERSAL WELL PUMPS AND DRILLING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Wall Street Cash Pumps Up Oil Production Even as Prices Sag
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Easy Wall Street funding is leading American shale companies to expand drilling even as most lose money on every barrel of oil they bring to the surface.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • High schooler dies when log falls on him in football drill
    By FRANK ELTMAN and KAREN MATTHEWS, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    FARMINGVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — A high school football player lifting a large log with teammates as part of a Navy SEALs-style drill was hit in the head by the log and died Thursday, raising questions about adapting such military training to young athletes.Joshua Mileto, a 16-year-old Sachem East High School junior, and about five of his teammates were carrying the log overhead when the accident happened at a preseason exercise camp supervised by a half-dozen coaches, Suffolk County police said.Sachem East graduate Carlin Schledorn, who played football as a junior, said carrying the log — about 12 feet (3.7 meters) long and the diameter of a utility pole — was a "team building" exercise.[...] Douglas Casa, of the University of Connecticut's Korey Stringer Institute, which works to improve safety for athletes, questioned the wisdom of having teenagers perform an exercise that involves carrying a heavy object and that was developed for Navy SEALs, "potentially a very different clientele."For high schools in Suffolk County, offseason practices are permitted as long as they are not mandated and are open to everyone, said Tom Combs, executive director of the athletic organization that oversees high school sports in the county.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • U.S., India, Japan Hold Naval Drills
    Thursday Jun 16, 2016

    Naval drills among the U.S., Japan and India that began this week in the Philippine Sea could reflect Washington’s vision for a new Asian maritime-security order that unites democratic powers to contend with a more-assertive and well-armed China. Photo: Associated Press

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Pump it up!
    By Stitches - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    For local “service” stay on this train … Couple of pinstriped pounders decided to ride the rails as well as each other Saturday after the Yanks got hammered by the Red Sox. Pumping paramours were captured getting their daily grind on the #5 train (clothes on) while heading home. Four-game Subway Series begins tonight. All...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘Ready Player One’ First Trailer Released (Video)
    By Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Based on the 2011 novel by Ernest Cline, “Ready Player One” concerns the Oasis, a virtual reality universe that humans in the not-too-distant future come to prefer over living in the real world.The story begins when the founder of Oasis dies and offers his fortune up in a treasure hunt that brings out all kinds of contestants, including a teenager named Wade Watts, who will be played by Sheridan.Twitter is already buzzing with rumors Harley Quinn and Deadshot can be seen at the 34-second mark, and the Iron Giant is trending, with Spielberg saying the character would play a major role in the film.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Scientists build DNA from scratch to alter life's blueprint
    By MALCOLM RITTER, AP Science Writer - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Boeke, a researcher at New York University, directs an international team of 11 labs on four continents working to "rewrite" the yeast genome, following a detailed plan they published in March.[...] it also opens the door to life with new and useful characteristics, like microbes or mammal cells that are better than current ones at pumping out medications in pharmaceutical factories, or new vaccines.Some scientists look further into the future and see things like trees that purify water supplies and plants that detect explosives at airports and shopping malls.[...] the synthetic DNA would be put into cells, to make them better at pumping out pharmaceutical proteins, for example, or perhaps to engineer stem cells as a safer source of lab-grown tissue and organs for transplanting into patients.Some have found the idea of remaking human DNA disconcerting, and scientists plan to get guidance from ethicists and the public before they try it.Australian scientists recently announced that they'd built the genome of the Zika virus in a lab, for example, to better understand it and get clues for new treatments.At Harvard University, Jeffrey Way and Pamela Silver are working toward developing a harmless strain of salmonella to use as a vaccine against food poisoning from salmonella and E. coli, as well as the diarrhea-causing disease called shigella.By the time the new yeast genome is completed, researchers will have added, deleted or altered about a million DNA letters.To redesign a particular stretch of yeast DNA, scientists begin with its sequence of code letters — nature's own recipe.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
clines universal well pumps and drilling inc conklin ny