clean break, LLC

3000 marcus avenue
suite 3w4
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486201

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CLEAN BREAK, LLC
2013 - PNC CLEANING SERVICE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Spearfishing, Hiking, Kayaking: Putin's Outward Bound Mini-Break
    By Saphora Smith - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Photos released by the Russian Government show a bare-chested Putin successfully hooking several fish in the cascade mountain lakes this week.

    Source: NBC News
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Pruitt's Clean Water Break
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Obama’s legacy of rule by decree is rapidly being undone.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Wildfire breaks out in Napa County hills near Lake Berryessa
    By Kurtis Alexander - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    A wildfire that ignited Friday afternoon near Lake Berryessa was prompting residents along Napa County’s Highway 128 to evacuate. Firefighting aircraft and ground crews were attacking the blaze, which had spread across 100 acres of sparsely populated hills west of the lake by 4 p.m. Cal Fire ordered mandatory evacuations along Highway 128 from Turtle Rock to Sommerton Vineyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
clean break llc lake success ny