classic restorations of wny inc.

4788 ellery centralia rd.
bemus point, new york 14712

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581836

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SCOTT MEEKINS
4788 ELLERY CENTRALIA RD.
BEMUS POINT, NEW YORK, 14712

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CLASSIC RESTORATIONS OF WNY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prop odds for Steph Curry's Web.com Tour start at Ellie Mae Classic
    By Brentley Romine - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Golden State Warriors point guard Steph Curry will make his Web.com Tour debut at the Ellie Mae Classic this week. Here are some prop odds (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Another New York Diner Turns Off the Grill, a Victim of Rising Rents
    By REMY TUMIN - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Cup & Saucer is closing after more than 70 years in Lower Manhattan, the latest sign that the days of the classic city diner may be numbered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
classic restorations of wny inc bemus point ny