classic food & fruits corp.

686 seneca avenue
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4537383

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CLASSIC FOOD & FRUITS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire. A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Salad Kits And Snack Packs Recalled For Potential Listeria Contamination
    By Laura Northrup - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    When you opt to eat a salad or some precut fruits and vegetables for a snack, you’re usually making a healthier decision. But some salad and snack kits, most of which were sold at Kroger-owned stores, have been recalled for potential contamination with Listeria, a foodborne pathogen that can have life-threatening complications. Affected products came from CC Kitchens in Ohio, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Hummus, Trail Mixes Recalled For Potential Listeria Contamination
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    What do granola, protein bars, hummus, and trail mix have in common? Other than being healthy and delicious snacks, they’re also items that have been recalled due to a massive recall of dried fruits and nuts that are potentially linked to the same processing plant. We’ve already shared the recall information for grainless granola from Wildway and Trader Joe’s, as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • McDonald's, IOC End Olympic Partnership Early
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The International Olympic Committee said it and fast-food giant McDonald’s Corp. have agreed to end their long-running partnership before their latest deal was set to expire.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Keep Your Fruits and Veggies Fresh With This Discounted Rubbermaid Container
    By Shep McAllister on Deals, shared by Shep McAllister to Lifehacker - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Usually, when there’s a deal on Rubbermaid’s top-selling FreshWorks containers, it’s on the 2-pack. But today, you can augment your collection with an individual large container for $12, the lowest price in over a month.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • What Will Whole Foods Be Like After Amazon Takes Over?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Now that Jeff Bezos has ordered himself a few billion dollars’ worth of groceries with the purchase of Whole Foods, everyone is wondering what Amazon will do with the 465 stores it will soon own — not to mention. We already know from Amazon’s announcement last week that Whole Foods stores will continue to operate under their own brand, …

    Source: The Consumerist