clarkstown residents opposing patronage, inc.

96 south broadway
south nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385661

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CLARKSTOWN RESIDENTS OPPOSING PATRONAGE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Beyond Good and Evil 2 finally (!) exists, looks amazing
    By Sam Machkovech - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ubisoft's E3 presser also has toys-to-life game, Nintendo collaboration, more.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • E3 by idiots, for idiots: Ars takes on expo’s weirdest games, dumbest ideas
    By Sam Machkovech - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Our resident nerds push E3’s limits by interviewing pigs, testing $3,000 chairs.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LG to Unveil webOS-Powered TV
    By Min-Jeong Lee - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    South Korea’s LG Electronics Inc. will soon take the veils off a television model that will run on the webOS operating system, highlighting its ambition of creating a prominent operating system for so-called smart TVs.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Congo's Escalating Political Crisis Sends Millions Into Exile
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A wave of killings reflect the unraveling of a complex network of power trading and patronage, backed by amateur fighters unchecked by the official security apparatus, that has helped secure President Joseph Kabila’s rule over Congo for the past 16 years.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • South Korea's Defense Blunder
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The new President bows to Chinese pressure on missile defense.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • South Korea Is Building a Hyperloop
    By Alex Davies - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Hyperloop Transportation Technologies has signed a deal to help build a hyperloop line from Seoul to Busan.

    Source: Webmonkey