clarfeld financial advisors, LLC

560 white plains road
tarrytown, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496436

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CLARFELD FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The joy of giving — and what it means to fundraisers: An interview with author and philanthropy advisor Jenny Santi
    By Meg Gardner - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    Jenny Santi is a philanthropy advisor to some of the world’s most generous givers, celebrity activists, and leading financial institutions in Europe and Asia, helping them channel their wealth, power and search for meaning toward social good. She also is the author of the acclaimed book, “The Giving Way to ...

    ----------------
    Read full post on our crowd blog:
    The joy of giving — and what it means to fundraisers: An interview with author and philanthropy advisor Jenny Santi

    Blogger: Meg Gardner.

    Source: 101fundraising
  • Financial Infidelity: 4 Steps for Healing Marriages Torn by Finances
    By Brian Robson - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    “…for better, for worse, for richer, for poorer…” Millions of Americans make those vows each year, but an alarming number of marriages end in divorce. In fact, it’s been estimated that the percentage of marriages ending in divorce could be as high as 40-50%. Of those unfortunate outcomes, a whopping 30% of divorced couples cite financial disagreements as the cause of their union’s demise. We’ve talked a lot about what to do from a financial standpoint before you tie the ...

    The post Financial Infidelity: 4 Steps for Healing Marriages Torn by Finances appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal June 15, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    GOP lawmakers targeted in shooting, an investigation into President Trump obstructed justice is opened, and the lies your financial advisor tells you.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • How Wealthfront is Trying To Make Its Robo-Advisor Feel More Human
    By Ainsley Harris - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Engineer-driven Wealthfront is putting more emphasis on its marketing, starting with a new site that ditches financial jargon for something more personable.

    Wealthfront, the only major robo-advisor based in Silicon Valley, takes pride in its origins as an engineer-driven company. Newly wealthy techies at nearby Facebook and LinkedIn, attracted to Wealthfront’s almost monastic product focus, were the company’s first customers.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Build America Mutual Finds Ad Data Identifying Niche Audience
    Thursday Apr 6, 2017

    Financial advisors managing municipal bond investments for their clients have become an important audience for Build America Mutual, but efficiently targeting them has become a challenge.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • 3 Steps for Boosting Investment Income
    Wednesday Nov 30, 2016

    Financial advisor Louis Chiavacci says investors should put a healthy share of their portfolio into super-safe short-term investments so they can take more risk with high-yield muni bonds and dividend-paying stocks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Taxes