clap, j & j electric, LLC

26 beaver brook rd
danbury, connecticut 06810

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469637

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CLAP, J & J ELECTRIC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Hummer factory gets second life making electric cars
    By Maria Gallucci - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A U.S. auto plant that once made giant gas-guzzlers will now make cars that don't need gas at all.

    AM General, which previously built the Hummer H2, sold its factory in South Bend, Indiana to the electric carmaker SF Motors, both firms announced  Thursday.

    SF Motors will pay $110 million to produce "intelligent electric vehicles," according to publicly available filings. It will spend another $30 million to upgrade the 700,000-square-foot commercial assembly plant.

    The company didn't elaborate further on its plans for the factory, such as how many cars it will produce annually or what types of smart driving or electric-powertrain technologies they'll use. But executives said the arrangement will preserve about 430 U.S. auto worker jobs that were at risk of disappearing.  Read more...

    More about Science, China, Tesla, Climate Change, and Automobiles

    Source: Mashable!
  • Reprise Taps 360i's Mataranglo For New Senior Search Role, Will Oversee J&J
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    IPG Mediabrands' Reprise unit has created a new senior search marketing role to oversee search performance for the Johnson & Johnson brand and has tapped 360i vet David Mataranglo to fill it.Mataranglo, who will serve as senior vice president-search marketing at Reprise, will oversee all of J&J's U.S. search marketing. He joins from Dentsu Ageis Network's 360i, where he was vicepresident-head of search in New York City.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
clap j amp j electric llc danbury ny