clan campbell coins & collectible, LLC

59-13 71st avenue
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414114

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CLAN CAMPBELL COINS & COLLECTIBLE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Silver coin found at auction might be first ever minted by US
    By Bob Fredericks - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Historic coin experts say they have found the first silver piece minted by the US and believe it was likely held by Founding Father — and founder of The Post — Alexander Hamilton. David McCarthy, a senior researcher for the coin and collectibles firm Kagin’s, figured the 1783 silver coin had to be one-of-a-kind after...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • SEC issues warning on initial coin offerings
    By Nathaniel Popper - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Securities and Exchange Commission took its first steps to rein in startups that have raised money by selling their own virtual currencies, a growing trend known as initial coin offerings.Since the beginning of the year, startups and entrepreneurs have raised more than $1 billion by selling custom-made virtual currencies to investors in initial coin offerings.Most companies selling virtual currencies in recent months have done so with little regulatory oversight and have not made any effort to comply with securities laws, which, among other things, requires companies to disclose information about their operations before collecting money from U.S. investors.Lawyers have said that coins could avoid being categorized as securities if they do not promise any returns to investors and do not represent any sort of ownership in the company that creates the coin, among other attributes.The project aimed to raise money from investors and then invest it in other projects, like a leaderless venture capital fund.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Ethereum co-founder says crypto-coin market is a time bomb
    By Camila Russo - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Initial coin offerings, a means of crowdfunding for blockchain-technology companies, has caught so much attention that even the co-founder of the Ethereum network, where many of these digital coins are built, says it’s time for things to cool down in a big way.Firms have raised $1.3 billion this year in digital coin sales, surpassing venture capital funding of blockchain companies and up more than sixfold from the total raised last year, according to Autonomous Research.Hoskinson, who runs technology research firm IOHK, is part of a growing chorus of blockchain watchers voicing concern about the rapid rise of cryptocurrency prices and digital coin sales that have collected millions of dollars in minutes.Startups raising money through coin offerings usually skip the safeguards required in traditional securities sales, like making sure they’re dealing with accredited investors and verifying the source of funds.Besides the growing concern about a bubble in the coin offering marketplace and the specter of tighter regulation, there are other thing contributing the tumble in the price of ether.[...] like Garlinghouse, Hoskinson thinks once the coin-offering bubble deflates, cryptocurrencies will continue to be an avenue for companies to raise money, but it will be done in a regulated and more constrained environment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
clan campbell coins amp collectible llc ridgewood ny