ck marketing & consulting solutions, inc.

131 lincoln st
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403995

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CK MARKETING & CONSULTING SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Barometric Partners With Commerce Signals, Alphonso, Mobiquity Networks
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Cross-platform tracking and attribution solutions provider Barometric on Tuesday announced partnerships with Commerce Signals, Alphonso and Mobiquity Networks. Through collaborations with these threead-tech firms, Barometric aims to enhance its multichannel tracking and measurement tools.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • The Fix: Creating a Garden Oasis in the City
    By MICHELLE HIGGINS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    You’ve finally got some outdoor space. Now what are you going to do with it?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Check out a Down Under IoT solution to environmental quality
    By Amanda Razani - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    According to the head of an Australian environmental consulting services company, the first part of improving environmental quality is tracking it, overcoming regular methods that only capture a few locations and focus on basic displays of real-time data.Robin Ormerod, the Managing Director of EnviroSuite, says, “Often, the information displayed lacks context, and it is difficult for decision makers to use when managing environmental quality.”See Also: How to avoid a massive smart city pitfall“While much of the smart city focus tends to be on features such as high-speed networks,...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • First Devise A Content Strategy, Then Do Content Marketing
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Consultant and analyst Rebecca Lieb argues that content is the most critical component of any marketing campaign.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Kaltura And Akamai Partner On Predictive Content Delivery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Video technology provider Kaltura and cloud platform Akamai Technologies, Inc. said they'll extend their partnership with a new joint solution adding predictive content delivery to the mix, combiningAkamai's predictive content delivery and Kaltura's TV platform.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily