cj trading LLC

3708 34th street
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409093

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CJ TRADING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump, on Long Island, Vows an End to Gang Violence
    By MAGGIE HABERMAN and LIZ ROBBINS - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    President Trump described the perpetrators of violent crimes as “animals” and said his administration seeks to “dismantle, decimate and eradicate” gangs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cj trading llc long island city ny