cj subs LLC

4649 county line rd
macedon, new york 14502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520174

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JIM KROHN
4649 COUNTY LINE RD
MACEDON, NEW YORK, 14502

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CJ SUBS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subbing In For The UnSub
    Tuesday Nov 19, 2013

    I finally said goodbye to an outdoor retailer in my inbox who sent the same email three times in two days. I have not bought anything from them recently and decided I needed a break from the "we aretoo cool for real marketing" tone. So, while they were busy skiing on their lunch breaks, so they claim, I hit "Unsubscribe" that was (font size 2) at the bottom of their last email.

    Source: Media Post: MarketingTools: CRM
  • OnePlus 5 review—The best sub-$500 phone you can buy
    By Ron Amadeo - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snapdragon 835, 6GB of RAM, and near-stock Android for $479? Sign us up.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being theonly stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Online News Subs Up, Mobile Drives Usage
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Around the world, more smartphone users now access news in bed (46%) than use the device while commuting to work. Thanks largely to interest surrounding the Trump administration, online newssubscriptions were up significantly (16%), along with a tripling of news donations.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular