cj sneakers inc.

249 39th street
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582733

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CJ SNEAKERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nike to Sell Some Items Directly to Amazon
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Nike has agreed to sell some of its products directly to Amazon.com Inc., a person familiar with the matter said, a concession by the sneaker giant that it can no longer afford to ignore the online retailing behemoth.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Nike to Cut Jobs as It Combats Sneaker Slump
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Nike is cutting more than 1,000 global jobs as part of a restructuring to help the sneaker giant battle slowing sales.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Under Armour Can't Rely On Sneakers
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    So far, the company's footwear has failed to meet expectations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Fashion
  • Nike Cutting Jobs, Reducing Production Of Some Products
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    There might be fewer styles of sneakers, sweatpants, and other Nike apparel to choose from next time you go shopping, as the athletic company makes plans to cut back on its workforce and product lines. CNBC reports that Nike will cut about 1,400 jobs, or 2% of its workforce globally, under its new business structure.Under the new business plan, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • You can wear these shoes 10,125 different ways
    By Alex Humphreys - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    'KI ecobe' has developed modular footwear that allows you to fully customize your shoes without adhesive. Read more...

    More about Design, Clothing, Shoes, Sneakers, and Sneaker

    Source: Mashable!
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being theonly stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business