cj's jamaican restaurant & bakery no 3 inc.

247-12-14 s. conduit ave.
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459809

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CJ'S JAMAICAN RESTAURANT & BAKERY NO 3 INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Small Bakery Changes Name After Legal Threat From Pillsbury Doughboy’s Lawyer
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A small bakery that hasn’t even been open for a year is already having to spend thousands of dollars to change its name after General Mills took issue with the shop’s use of the term “doughboy.”Two weeks after Doughboy’s Bake Shoppe — named after the nickname for the father of one of the owners — opened in January, the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • To Create A Carbon-Neutral Restaurant, First You Have To Measure The Footprint
    By Ben Paynter - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Portland, Oregon’s Sustainable Restaurant Group is working on new calculations to give a more full picture of the impact of the restaurant business.

    One of the main promises of the farm-to-table movement is that it reduces food miles: Restrict the distance your ingredients travel on their path to plate, and you’ll spend less fuel on transportation and refrigeration, curbing carbon emissions which contribute to greenhouse gasses.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • A&W Restaurant's Social Media Moves: Locked Out Of LinkedIn, Rebounds With Vine
    Monday Apr 29, 2013

    A&W Restaurants is jumping headfirst into social media with the help of its mascot, Rooty The Great Root Bear. Back in February, A&W Restaurants created a LinkedIn profile for Rooty, marking the firsttime a brand mascot had its own LinkedIn profile, according to the company. Those who added Rooty as a connection received a fun and light-hearted LinkedIn recommendation. Rooty wasn't able to delivertoo many recommendations, however, because once LinkedIn caught wind of his page, it was shut down completely, because Rooty isn't a real person. In a follow-up video posted to YouTube, Rooty begs todiffer.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Small Business Report, August 18, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Aug 18, 2015

    The pluses and minuses of an open-hiring policy...you'll hear from a bakery owner who swears by it; and where there's an opportunity for entrepreneurs in California's drought.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business