civic ri broad st jr lender LLC

304 hudson st., 3rd floor
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468578

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CIVIC RI BROAD ST JR LENDER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Gymboree’s lenders working on comeback strategy for retailer
    By Josh Kosman - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Gymboree’s lenders are working on a fast-paced comeback strategy for the bankrupt kids’ clothing retailer, The Post has learned. Bondholders Brigade Capital, Oppenheimer and Searchlight Capital have already begun to execute a detailed plan to turn around the 1,300-store chain retailer, which filed for Chapter 11 earlier this month, according to a source with direct...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Lenders ask judge to hit J.Crew with restraining order
    By Josh Kosman, Julia Marsh - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Just when J.Crew thought it had fixed its debt mess, a group of creditors is raising a fresh ruckus in court over the retailer’s unusual deal to fix its balance sheet. Lenders to the sales-challenged clothing chain on Thursday asked a judge to block the retailer from carrying out an unusual and controversial move to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Lawyer for Donald Trump Jr. says new NY Times report 'much ado about nothing' - WH: Donald Trump Jr. 'did not collude with anybody'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steven Mnuchin cleared on fraud charge
    By Richard Morgan - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A New York judge has dismissed a claim in a civil suit that alleged Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin had committed fraud while serving on the board of Relativity Media, a Hollywood studio. Justice Charles Ramos said the claim by a Relativity lender failed to tie Mnuchin to “a specific factual misrepresentation.” Lender RKA Financing sued...

    Source: New York Post: Business
civic ri broad st jr lender llc new york ny