city heart construction corp

12008 103rd ave
s richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353655

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CITY HEART CONSTRUCTION CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond mayor witnessed mob attack outside BART station
    By Filipa Ioannou - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Butt said two BART employees sat in a nearby truck and watched the Thursday morning attack, apparently doing nothing, as the victim was beaten and kicked by the group of juveniles, while a brave woman intervened. The mayor snapped a photo of the two men wearing neon utility vests sitting in a truck with the BART logo. BART police said 5 to 6 juveniles assaulted the man, kicking and punching him shortly before 11:30 a.m., while Butt estimated the group numbered about a dozen. The boys escaped into the surrounding area, police said. Butt said he called 911, but was greeted by confusion as to whether the incident was under the jurisdiction of BART or Richmond police. To me, it’s crazy for a BART police officer to have to respond to something like this that’s right in the heart of downtown Richmond, he said. The mayor emailed the BART board of directors and the Richmond police chief to express his concerns, he said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: Reinvented in Nob Hill, four bedroom boasts open floor plan and sunny outdoor spaces
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three levels of high-end living, a sunny roof deck and a stylish material palette await at 1230 Pacific Ave. in San Francisco’s Nob Hill neighborhood.“The custom home’s gracious open floor plan and traditional bedroom layout allows for comfortable living in the heart of the city,” said Frank Nolan of Vanguard Properties, who is listing the four-bedroom with Andrew Warren for $3.495 million.The most notable is the master bathroom, which includes a walk-in rainfall shower beside a floating vanity.The brilliant white facade features bay windows and a handsome hardwood door with Baldwin polished chrome hardware.The media room also features a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, making this an ideal spot for movies and casual entertaining.Parking comes at a premium in San Francisco, and this Nob Hill residence offers a pair of parking spots in the garage with help from a subterranean car lift.There’s a study area in a the bedroom level’s hallway, and the home includes a media room that steps out to rear patio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
city heart construction corp s richmond hill ny