circle p industries inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625330

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CIRCLE P INDUSTRIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ore. day hike turns into 'life-or-death' ordeal for Albany woman
    By Mike Moffitt - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An Albany, Calif., woman lost in Oregon wilderness for two days was found Thursday and airlifted to safety.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Logitech’s Circle 2 is a versatile connected home security camera
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Logitech has unveiled a second incarnation of its Circle camera, and the Swiss electronics and accessories maker has placed a firmer focus on security this time around. Logitech is no stranger to cameras, with a range of webcams and security cameras to its name, and back in 2015 the company introduced the Circle, which we called a slick, portable […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Giving Circles in the U.S. Grow: What Does That Mean for Institutional Philanthropy?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Giving circles in the U.S. have doubled over the last eight years, which says something about our search for new forms of philanthropy.

    The post Giving Circles in the U.S. Grow: What Does That Mean for Institutional Philanthropy? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
circle p industries inc albany ny