cig bts towers, LLC

5 concourse pkwy, suite 3100
atlanta, georgia 30328

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405573

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CIG BTS TOWERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bringing Inexpensive Mobile Access to Researchers in Antarctica
    By Ina Fried - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    A unique approach combines some of the benefits of walkie-talkies and satellite phones while using ordinary cellphones connected to a base station from startup Range Networks.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Warning! Your Car May Be A Decepticon
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Billboards in New York, Chicago, Philadelphia, Atlanta and four other markets will deliver personalized messages to passing drivers about which side of the fictional intergalactic "Transformers" war their car is on.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Walmart to buy Bonobos for $310M as it doubles down on fashion
    By Ingrid Lunden - Friday Jun 16, 2017

     Walmart today doubled down on its efforts to continue building out a online retail fashion business in its bid to outpace Amazon in the wider world of commerce and specifically e-commerce. Today it announced that it would acquire menswear site Bonobos for $310 million in cash. The deal is part of a bigger strategy at Walmart, the world’s largest physical retailer, to grow its… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • High-Stakes Referendum on Trump Takes Shape in a Georgia Special Election
    By JONATHAN MARTIN and ALEXANDER BURNS - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    On Tuesday, voters in Atlanta’s suburbs will decide the most expensive House race in history — and the most consequential special election in decades.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Democrats March on Georgia
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    A special election in the Atlanta suburbs becomes a referendum on President Trump.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Who Is Karen Handel, Winner of the Georgia Special Election?
    By JONATHAN MARTIN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Ms. Handel, a former Georgia secretary of state and a longtime fixture in Georgia Republican politics, secured a surprisingly easy victory in Tuesday’s runoff in suburban Atlanta.

    Source: NYT > Home Page