chv 560 winthrop street housing development fund corporation

% camba housing ventures, inc.
1720 church avenue
brooklyn, new york 11226

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452130

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHV 560 WINTHROP STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Lawmakers Question Trump’s Stake in Subsidized Housing Complex
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Two Democrats are demanding information about potential conflicts of interest, saying the president could profit from decisions made by the housing department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Creative Coalition Praises Congress for Moving to Pass Budget Without Eliminating NEA Funding
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The nonprofit advocacy group The Creative Coalition praised Congress on Wednesday for moving forward with a budget plan that does not eliminate funding for the National Endowment for the Arts.“We are pleased that the House of Representatives continues to show support for the NEA by rejecting calls to eliminate its federal funding,” Robin Bronk, CEO of The Creative Coalition, said in a statement.The original Trump budget, put forth back in March, targeted the NEA and the Corporation for Public Broadcast — which helps fund public radio and TV stations across the country — for complete elimination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
chv 560 winthrop street housing development fund corporation brooklyn ny