christians in media incorporated

100 church street
8th floor
new york, new york 10007

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4507056

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CHRISTIANS IN MEDIA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • It’s now or never for Christian Hackenberg
    By George Willis - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The Jets have taken a day-to-day approach to training camp, focusing on baby steps in an attempt to be a better team than many are forecasting. But time is running out on one player: Christian Hackenberg. Saturday’s preseason game at Detroit figures to be his last real chance to be a viable candidate for the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • It’s just about Christian Hackenberg time
    By Brian Costello - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Here are five Jets to watch when training camp begins on Friday: Christian Hackenberg It feels like the entire 2017 Jets season is going to be about Hackenberg and whether he can be an NFL quarterback. That starts in training camp and with the preseason games. Hackenberg did not play a snap last year, and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Christian Hackenberg era is on the clock
    By Steve Serby - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Christian Hackenberg is on the clock the second that Jets training camp begins, and time is of the essence for him. He finds his young career at the intersection of Tank and Darnold, and it would behoove him to do everything in his power to immediately close the gap enough on Josh McCown, if he...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
christians in media incorporated new york ny