christians at battle "back in the day game festival", inc.

934 carroll street
brooklyn, new york 11225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622005

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CHRISTIANS AT BATTLE "BACK IN THE DAY GAME FESTIVAL", INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Fringe Festival? Not This Summer. Fringe Spirit? Definitely.
    By LAURA COLLINS-HUGHES - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    A plantation-set adaptation of “The Cherry Orchard” and a scatological monologue are visceral reminders of theater’s power to unsettle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Darkest Hour,’ ‘Battle of the Sexes’ Headed to Telluride Film Festival
    By Steve Pond, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The world premieres of Joe Wright’s “Darkest Hour,” Angelina Jolie’s “First They Killed My Father,” Greta Gerwig’s “Lady Bird” and Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris’ “Battle of the Sexes” will be among the highlights of the 2017 Telluride Film Festival, Telluride organizers announced on Thursday.Scott Cooper’s “Hostiles” will screen as part of a tribute to its star, Christian Bale, while Todd Haynes’ “Wonderstruck” will screen as part of a tribute to its cinematographer Ed Lachman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • iCivics teaches kids about politics, not partisanship
    By Stephanie Chan - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Politics has become virtually inescapable, whether on social media or in games. For the nonprofit iCivics, this isn’t a recent development. Former U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O’Connor founded it in 2009 to provide tools for civic education with free games like Counties Work and We the Jury, which are all available on the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
christians at battle back in the day game festival inc brooklyn ny