chris fox music, LLC

633 old post rd, suite 3-6
bedford, new york, 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582879

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHRIS FOX MUSIC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dave Chappelle Will Do 10 Radio City Shows and Bring Friends
    By JOE COSCARELLI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The August shows will feature guests including the Roots, Erykah Badu, Chris Rock, Trevor Noah, Childish Gambino and Ali Wong.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Chris Cornell's daughter Toni posts open letter to late singer
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Toni Cornell's letter to her dad appeared on his Facebook page just after Father's Day. 

    Source: USA Today: Music
  • Watch Chris Cornell's video for 'The Promise' and try not to cry
    By Tricia Gilbride - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Chris Cornell's final music video is out, and it's a tearjerker. 

    The song, "The Promise," was recorded for the soundtrack of the film of the same name, which focused on the Armenian genocide. Cornell requested that the music video, shot in Brooklyn shortly before his death, was released to coincide with World Refugee Day, according to a statement. He also committed to donating all of his proceeds from the song to help refugees and children. 

    "Unfortunately, the words 'never again' seem like just words when we recall these mass executions of the twentieth century, as well as renewed racism and prejudice around the world," he said at the time of the song's release, back in April. "Even in the US, the warning signs - isolating groups based on race and religion - are evident." Read more...

    More about Rock Music, Music Video, The Promise, Chris Cornell, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Supreme Court Rejects ‘Dancing Baby’ YouTube Copyright Case
    By Chris Morran - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    After 10 years, the legal battle over a silly 29-second YouTube video of a baby dancing to a Prince song has hit a dead end, with the Supreme Court announcing this morning that it will not hear arguments in this high-profile copyright case.The underlying question in this case is whether copyright holders have an obligation to consider “fair use” …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News