choice cuts inc.

2 western plaza
western highway
tappan, new york 10983

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 1978

NYS DOS ID#
478313

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1978 - CHOICE CUTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Runner's World,' The Cut' Hire Top Editors
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Rodale Inc.-owned health and wellness brand 'Runner's World' appointed Betty Wong Ortiz as its new top editor, the first female to hold the title at the magazine. 'The Cut' promoted Stella Bugbee as the site's first president and editor-in-chief.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • Mattel CEO's First Big Test: What to Do With the Dividend
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Margo Georgiadis, Mattel Inc.’s new chief executive, is set to meet with analysts today about whether the toy maker will cut its generous shareholder dividend as it tries to recover from a disappointing year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount has been a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Cuts 300 Jobs
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Time Inc., the nation's largest magazine publisher, announced a new round of layoffs and buyouts, affecting 300 positions or around 4% of the company's total headcount. Its shrinking headcount has been a bellwether for the travails of legacy print publishers as ad dollars shifted to digital media over the last decade.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • School Choice Advocates Fractured by Trump Support
    By Martin Levine - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The strong push to expand choice options by the new administration has caused some reformers to become concerned about the future of public education.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Cuomo's attempt to rename Tappan Zee after dad sparks plea from another guv's kid
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The daughter of former New York Gov. Malcolm Wilson is objecting to plans to name the new Tappan Zee Bridge after the late Gov. Mario Cuomo, as the old span honors her father. Katharine Wilson...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page