chocolate stars usa, LLC

235 upper shad road
pound ridge, new york 10576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598580

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CHOCOLATE STARS USA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This Is Your Brain On Chocolate? Gimme A Break
    Monday Aug 5, 2013

    Amidst all the hoopla over Google Glass of late, isn't it great when a completely nascent technology emerges and a marketer is smart enough to use to reinforce their brand promise, while newsjacking the art and technology headlines at the same time? Case in point: the new Nestle Kit Kat Break Art creative technology from JWT Singapore.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal October 27, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Thursday Oct 27, 2016

    Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump continue to pound the pavement, NRA shows support for Trump and kind stranger helps homeless man get his dog back from the pound.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 61% off Jackery Bolt 6,000mAh Power Bank with Built-in Lightning and Micro USB Cables - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Reduce some of that cable clutter with the ultra compact Jackery Bolt 6,000mAh external battery charger that features a built-in Apple Lighting cable for your iPhone or iPad and a built-in micro-USB cable for other mobile devices. With an additional open USB port you can charge up to 3 devices at once. Powerful 6000 mAh capacity can fully charge an iPhone 6 at up to 3 times.  The Jackery Bolt averages 4.5 out of 5 stars from over 240 people on Amazon (read reviews), where its list price of $69.99 has been reduced 63% down to just $26.99. See the discounted external power bank now on Amazon

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Dairy Industry Says 48% Of Americans Don’t Know Where Chocolate Milk Comes From
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Even though the term “chocolate milk” may seem pretty self-explanatory, a large number of people apparently think there is some secret alchemy involved in brewing this mysterious elixir.. The Innovation Center for U.S. Dairy surveyed 1,000 adults, representing all 50 states, about their knowledge and use of dairy products. The most attention-getting stat was 48% of people didn’t know how …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Haunted by a Player’s Death, a Coach Walks Away From His Sport
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jeff Charles had been coaching football for 21 years, but his love of the sport diminished after a 16-year-old sustained a fatal blow to the head in a game.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Will Democrats Pound SALT?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Proposing to abolish the state and local tax deduction is the best GOP reform hope.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion