chl enterprises, inc.

37-31 77th street
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1996)

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 1985

NYS DOS ID#
972492

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1985 - CHL ENTERPRISES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nintendo’s upcoming Switch titles include Metroid, Mario, Kirby and an in-progress Pokemon RPG
    By Stefan Etienne - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Nintendo is back at E3, in much more successful spirits after the sales boom with the Switch’s launch earlier this year. One of the game titles announced include an unnamed and still-in-progress proper Pokemon RPG, built by Game Freaks for the Switch. Updates to other franchises include Metroid Prime 4, Fire Emblem Warriors, a new Kirby title and much-awaited details on the upcoming… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ‘Westworld’ Season 2 Casts Neil Jackson and Jonathan Tucker
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Neil Jackson and Jonathan Tucker have joined the show as a series regular and recurring cast member respectively, HBO announced Friday.For the uninitiated, while the park was a private enterprise, it employed military staff members to oversee some of the responsibilities.Jackson is the fourth new series regular to be added for Season 2 after new cast member Katja Herbers (“The Leftovers”), and series promotions for Talulah Riley and Louis Herthum.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Okta Appoints Yassir Abousselham as Chief Security Officer
    By Business Wire - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ:OKTA), the leading independent provider of identity for the enterprise, today announced the appointment of Yassir Abousselham as Chief Security Officer. Abousselham brings nearly 20 years of experience leading...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Okta Extends Canadian Presence with New Downtown Toronto Office
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Okta, Inc. (NASDAQ:OKTA), the leading independent provider of identity for the enterprise, today announced the opening of its new Canadian office in downtown Toronto. With the new office, Okta will tap into the area's diverse high-technology...

    Source: VentureBeat
chl enterprises inc jackson heights ny